Comissão Científica

Coordenação:

Renata Rocha (UFBA) e José Roberto Severino (UFBA)

Eixos Temáticos

Culturas Digitais
Macello Medeiros (UFRB) - Coordenação
Andre Holanda (UFBA)
Cláudio Xavier (UNEB)
Francisco Paulo Jamil Almeida Marques (UFPR)
Karla Brunet (UFBA)
Luiz Adolfo Andrade (UNEB)
Nadja Vladi (UFRB)
Paulo Victor Barbosa de Sousa (UFC)
Tatiana Lima (UFRB)
Thiago Falcão (UFMA)

Culturas e América Latina
Daniele Canedo (UFRB) e Carlos Bonfim (UFBA) - Coordenação
Elga Lessa de Almeida (UFRB)
María Luisa de la Garza (Universidad de Ciencias y Artes de Chiapas)
Roseli Barros Cunha (UFC)

Culturas e Artes
Gisele Nussbaumer (UFBA) e Djalma Thurler (UFBA) - Coordenação
Adriana de Faria Gehres (UPE)
Alejandra Muñoz (UFBA)
Danillo Barata (UFRB)
Lúcia Helena Alfredi de Matos (UFBA)
Luiz Carlos Leurentiz (UFU)
Maximiliano Torres (UERJ)
Milena Britto de Queiroz (UFBA)
Nadja Vladi (UFRB)
Pedro Procópio (FACIPE)
Pedro Simonard (UNIT)
Ricardo Barreto Biriba (UFBA)
Sérgio Sobreira (UFBA)
Walcler Mendes Júnior (UNIT)
Wilson Coêlho Pinto (SESC)

Culturas e Desenvolvimentos
Mariella Pitombo (UFRB) e Carmen Lima (UNEB) - Coordenação
Ana Flávia Machado (UFMG)
Elder Patrik Maia Alves (UFAL)
Jorge Antonio Santos Silva (UFRB)
Julia Bloomfield Gama Zardo (PUC-RJ)
Luciana Lima Guilherme (UFRJ)

Culturas e Festas
Paulo Miguez (UFBA) Jânio Roque (UNEB) - Coordenação
Edinelia Maria Oliveira Souza (UNEB)
Maria Eunice Rosa Jesus (UNEB)
Natalia Silva Coimbra de Sá (UNEB)
Sandra Célia Coelho Gomes da Silva (UNEB)
Wilson Rogério Penteado Jr. (UFRB)
Zulmira Nóbrega (UFPB)

Culturas e Infância
Vera Bacelar (UFBA) e Lia Lordello (UFBA) - Coordenação
Cilene Canda (UFBA)
Flávio de Queiroz (UFBA)
Gilberto Lima dos Santos (UNEB)
Giovana Reis Mesquita (UNIFACS)
Juliana Prates Santana (UFBA)
Leila Franca (UFBA)
Liane Castro de Araujo (UFBA)
Mônica de Menezes Santos (UFBA)
Patricia Carla Silva do Vale Zucoloto (UFBA)

Culturas e Mídias
Daniela Matos (UFRB) e Jussara Maia (UFRB) - Coordenação
Cristiane da Lima (UEM)
Fernanda Ribeiro de Salvo (UFMS)
Flavia Rosa (UFBA)
Francisca Helena Marques (UFRB)
Irene Rocha Kalil (IFF/Fiocruz)
Jorge Cardoso Filho (UFRB)
Jussilene Santana do Nascimento (UVA)
Lilian Reichert Coelho (UFSB)
Luciana Xavier de Oliveira (UFF)
Marcus Antônio Assis Lima (UESB)
Maria de Fátima Ferreira (UFRB)
Mônica Celestino Santos (FSBA)
Renata Rocha (UFBA)
Sandra Maria Lucia Pereira Gonçalves (UFRGS)
Thiago Soares (UFPE)

Culturas e Narrativas Audiovisuais
Marise Berta (UFBA) e Maria do Socorro Carvalho (UNEB) - Coordenação
Amaranta Cesar (UFRB)
Claudio Cledson Novaes (UEFS)
Cláudio Luiz Pereira (UFBA)
Dafne Pedroso (UNOCHAPECÓ)
Iara Sydenstricker (UFRB)
José Umbelino Brasil (UFBA)
Malu Fontes (UFBA)
Mauricio Matos (UFBA)
Regina Lucia Gomes Souza Silva (UFBA)
Ricardo Oliveira de Freitas (UNEB)
Rita de Cássia Aragão Matos (UFBA)
Sayonara Amaral de Oliveira (UNEB)

Culturas Populares
Edilene Matos (UFBA) e Francisco Nunes (UFSB) - Coordenação
Alexandra Gouvea Dumas (UFS)
Andrea Betânia Silva (UNEB)
Célia Silva (UFSB)
Celso Francisco Gayoso (UFSB)
Cynthia de Cássia Santos Barra (UFSB)
Francisco Gilmar Cavalcante de Carvalho (UECE)
Laura Castro (UFSB)
Lilian Reichert Coelho (UFSB)
Rafael Siqueira de Guimarães (UFSB)

Culturas, gêneros e Sexualidades
Leandro Colling (UFBA) e Linda Rubim (UFBA) - Coordenação
Camilo Braz (UFG)
Carla Conceição da Silva Paiva (UNEB)
Denise Carrascosa (UFBA)
Maíra Kubík Mano (UFBA)
Milena Britto de Queiroz (UFBA)

Culturas, Identidades e Territórios
José Roberto Severino (UFBA) e Zilda Iokoi (USP) - Coordenação
Antonio Emilio Morga (UFAM)
Carla Simone Rodeghero (UFRGS)
Casimira Grandi (Universidade de Trento)
Clara Dornelles (UNIPAMPA)
Manuelina Maria Duarte Cândido (UFC)
Méri Frotscher Kramer (UNIOESTE)
Natalia Silva Coimbra de Sá (UNEB)
Raquel Als Venera (UNIVILLE)

Formação, Gestão, Divulgação e Produção Cultural
Adriano Sampaio (UFBA) e Laura Bezerra (UFRB) - Coordenação
Deolinda Catarina (UFBA)
Elga Lessa de Almeida (UFRB)
Giovandro Ferreira (UFBA)
Leonardo Costa (UFBA)
Nadja Vladi (UFRB)

Patrimônios Culturais e Memórias
Adalberto Santos (UFBA) e Francisca Marques (UFRB) - Coordenação
Cacilda Ferreira dos Reis (IFBA)
Caio Csermak (USP)
Cristina Maria da Silva (UFC)
Cybelle Angélique Ribeiro Tedesco (UNIMEP)
Fabio Figueiredo (UFRB)
Fernanda Marcon (IFC)
Francisco Antonio Nunes Neto (UFSB)
Heloisa Helena Costa (UFBA)
Joseania Miranda Freitas (UFBA)
Letícia Vianna (UNB)
Marcelo Cunha (UNB)
Rafael Palermo Buti (UNILAB)
Regina Santos (IFBA)
Thaís Brito (UFRB)

Políticas Culturais
Alberto Freire Nascimento (FTC) - Coordenação
Alexandre Barbalho (UECE)
Armando Almeida (UFBA)
Carla Daniela Rabelo Rodrigues (UNIPAMPA)
Daniele Canedo (UFRB)
Fayga Rocha Moreira (UFBA)
José Márcio Barros (UEMG)
Lia Calabre (FCRB)
Luana Vilutis (UFBA)
Mariella Pitombo Vieira (UFRB)
Renata Rocha (UFBA)
Sandra Regina Chaves Nunes (USP)